AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Fiber Optic Meter – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Fiber Optic Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Fiber Optic Test

Microtest SimpliFiber Singlemode Multimode Fiber Power Meter

The SimpliFiber Meter can be used with any source operating at 850, 1300, 1310, or 1550

Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1310nm
– 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Simpli-Fiber SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber

Microtest Simplifiber Power Meter
The SimpliFiber Meter measures the power of light emerging from the fiber. By measuring optical power, SimpliFiber Meter verifies the proper installation and operations of fiber optic componets, such as fiber optic hub modules, repeaters, and adapter cards.

The SimpliFiber Meter can be used with any source operating at 850, 1300, 1310, or 1550.

Specifications:

Physical Characterstics
Dimensions: 13.97 cm x 8.25 cm x 2.54 cm (6.25″ x 3.50″ x 1.25″)
Weight: 171.54 g (.38 lbs)
Power Source
Power Source: 2 AA Alkaline Batteries
Battery Life: Varies depending on usage and battery quality. On average, the batteries will last 100 hours.
User Interface
Display: Custom LCD
Size: 4.42 cm x 2.15 cm  (1.75″ x .85″)
Keypad: Four momentary contact keys
Environmental
Operating temperature: 0° to 45° C (32° to 113°F)
Storage temperature: -20° to 60°C (14° to 140°F)
Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing
Storage humidity: 5 to 95%
Serial Port: RS-232, DB 9
Memory Test Storage: 100 complete test results can be stored in nonvolatile flash memory
Optical Measurements
Dynamic Range: +3dBm to -55dBm
Resolution: 0.01dB
Typical accuracy: ±0.25dB

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included:  
Microtest Simplifiber SM MM Power Meter (BC# 22733)
-Power Meter:
-850nm
-1300nm
-1310nm
-1550nm
SM ST-ST Fiber Cable
MM ST-ST Fiber Cable
RS232 PC Interface Cable
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case (G)

SimpliFiber


Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List