AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Fluke FOM Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Meter – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Fluke FOM Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Fluke Microtest FOM Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Test

LUKE DSP-FOM SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

For Use With DSP-4000 / DSP-4100 / DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers
(DSP Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale!)

Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1550nm

FOM DSP FOM

Fluke Microtest DSP-FOM DSPFOM SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke DSP-FOM Fiber Optic Power Meter
The Fiber Optic Meter (DSP-FOM) interfaces with the DSP Series cable testers, OneTouch Network™ Assistant, or Enterprise LANMeter® using a short twisted-pair patch cable which plugs into the 8-pin modular jack of these instruments. Just select the wavelength to be measured with the optical meter’s slide switch (850 nm, 1300 nm, and 1550 nm), and the test tool will input, display, and store the measurement.

Fluke Microtest FOM Single Mode Multimode

Specifications:
Calibrated Wavelengths: 850 nm, 1300 nm (used also for 1310 nm), and 1550 nm
Dynamic Range: +3 to -50 dBm
Measurement Accuracy: ±0.25 dB at -10.0 dBm and 25°C
Display Resolution: 0.01 dB (0.001 µW)
Detector Type: Germanium
Operating Temperature: 0° C to +40° C
Storage Temperature: -20° C to +70° C
Dimensions: 4.5 x 2.5 x 1.5 in (11.4 x 6.4 x 3.8 cm)
Weight: 5.0 oz (142g)
Battery Type: 9V alkaline
Battery Life: 90 hours typical

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included:    
Fluke DSP-FOM SingleMode MultiMode Fiber Optic Power Meter (BC# 19856)
-Power Meter:
-850nm
-1300nm
-1550nm
-ST Connector For Power Meter

FOM Single Mode Multimode


Fluke FOM Single Mode Multimode Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List