AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber SM 1310nm Fiber Tester – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber SM 1310nm Fiber Tester – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Fluke Microtest Microtest SimpliFiber SM 1310nm Fiber Optic Test

SimpliFiber Power Meter is calibrated for accuracy at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm. SimpliFiber Source includes 1310nm wavelength capability.

LinkWare gives you the ability to upload and manage test results data to your computer from multiple testers with one PC software application.

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Simpli-Fiber SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Today’s high bandwidth premise networks heavily rely on fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing costly network downtime. SimpliFiber Optical Loss Test Kits from Fluke Networks provide you with all the tools you need to help you verify proper installation and maintain fiber optic cabling systems.

Fluke Microtest Microtest SimpliFiber SM 1310nm

Features:
– Verify loss and power levels for both singlemode and multimode fiber links
– Ensure smooth, clean fiber connector endfaces
– Locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues
– Count on tools that are field-tough and user-friendly
– Convenient carrying case provides protection and easy transport
– Ensure you have the tools you need when you need them

Verify optical loss and power levels
SimpliFiber Power Meter is calibrated for accuracy at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm. The meter features the ability to save a reference power level, allowing a direct display of fiber loss. It has an intuitive four-button panel, a large LCD display screen and a serial port to upload test results to a PC running LinkWare. SimpliFiber Sources include a dual wavelength SimpliFiber 850/1300 nm Source and separate 1310 nm and 1550 nm SimpliFiber Source. The 1310 Source features a 1310 nm laser.

Reporting made simple
Manage test results, print professional reports or export data into spreadsheet formats. Both SimpliFiber and CableIQ store test results in memory. SimpiFiber stores up to 100 test results which can be uploaded to your PC using LinkWare Software that comes free with your SimpliFiber. LinkWare gives you the ability to manage test results data from multiple testers with one PC software application. It makes project setup simpler by helping you quickly organize, edit, view, print, save or archive test results by job site, customer, campus or building. You can merge test results into an existing LinkWare database and then sort, search and organize the results by data fields or parameters. And you can count on your data integrity to be secure. Any data uploaded to your computer with LinkWare ensures that the results you store came from the testers’ memory.

Condition: Refurbished / Calibrated
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included:  
– Microtest SimpliFiber Meter
– Microtest SimpliFiber 1310nm Light Source
– (2) SM ST-to-ST Fiber Patch Cables
– ST Fiber Connector
– (4) Optical Prep Cleaning Pads
– PC Download Cable
– LinkWare Cable Test Management Software On CD-ROM
– User Manual on CD-ROM
– Carrying Case

SimpliFiber SM 1310nm


Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List