AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Microtest Fluke SimpliFiber MM Fiber Test Set – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Microtest Fluke SimpliFiber MM Fiber Test Set – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Fluke Microtest Microtest SimpliFiber Fiber Optic Test

Microtest SimpliFiber Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Test Set

Verify loss and power levels for multimode fiber links.
Locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues

Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1310nm
– 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Fluke Microtest SimpliFiber Simpli-Fiber MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Today’s high bandwidth premise networks heavily rely on fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing costly network downtime. SimpliFiber Optical Loss Test Kits from Fluke Networks provide you with all the tools you need to help you verify proper installation and maintain fiber optic cabling systems.

Features:
– Verify loss and power levels for multimode fiber links
– Ensure smooth, clean fiber connector endfaces
– Locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues
– Count on tools that are field-tough and user-friendly
– Convenient carrying case provides protection and easy transport
– Ensure you have the tools you need when you need them

 Fluke Microtest Microtest SimpliFiber

Verify optical loss and power levels:
SimpliFiber Power Meter is calibrated for accuracy at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm. The meter features the ability to save a reference power level, allowing a direct display of fiber loss. It has an intuitive four-button panel, a large LCD display screen and a serial port to upload test results to a PC running LinkWare. SimpliFiber Sources include a dual wavelength SimpliFiber 850/1300 nm Source and separate 1310 nm and 1550 nm SimpliFiber Source. The 1310 Source features a 1310 nm laser.

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included:    
Microtest Simplifiber MultiMode Source (BC# 22734)
– MM Source:
-850nm
-1300nm
Microtest Simplifiber Power Meter (BC# 2883A)
– Power Meter:
-850nm
-1300nm
-1310nm
-1550nm
– ST Connector For Meter
(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
Microtest ScanLink Tools Software
(4) Fiber Wipes
RS232 PC Interface Cable
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case

SimpliFiber


Microtest Fluke SimpliFiber Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List