AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! FIS 9082-0000 Ruggedized SM Fiber Loss Test Set – AAATesters.com

On Sale! FIS 9082-0000 Ruggedized SM Fiber Loss Test Set – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

FIS 9082-0000 Fiber Optic Test

Fiber Instrument Sales 9082-0000 SM 1310 / 1550nm Ruggedized Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1310nm
– 1490nm
– 1550nm

The FIS Ruggedized Fiber Optic Power Meter/Loss Test Set is ideal for harsh work conditions where traditional hand held units are not appropriate

Includes Accessories As Listed

9082 0000

FIS 9082-0000 90820000 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

FIS 9082-0000 SingleMode Ruggedized Loss Test Set
The FIS Ruggedized Fiber Optic Power Meter/Loss Test Set is ideal for harsh work conditions where traditional hand held units are not appropriate. These units are available with single or dual wavelength light sources and are housed in a weather-resistant, high-impact case.

FIS 9082-0000

Features:
– Low Cost with High Quality
– Ruggedized Housing
– 0.01dB Resolution Power Meter
– Designed for Harsh Outdoor Environments

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included:
FIS 9082-0000 SM Ruggedized Fiber Loss Test Set (BC# 20235)
Power Meter:
-850nm
-1310nm
-1490nm
-1550nm
2.5mm Connector For Power Meter
Source:
-1310nm
-1550nm
FC Connector For Source
(2) SM FC-FC Fiber Cables
AC Adapter/Charger
User Manual On CD-ROM

9082-0000

FIS 9082-0000 Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List