AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! FIS SM & MM OV-PM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

On Sale! FIS SM & MM OV-PM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

FIS OV-PM Fiber Optic Test

FIS OV-PM F18513HH Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850nm Fiber Optic Power Meter

Wavelengths
850nm
1310nm
1550nm

FIS OV-PM OVPM SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

A Fiber Optic Power Meter is the essential tool for measuring optical power within a fiber optic link. You will find that FIS Fiber Optic Hand Held Power Meters offer solid performance, portability and ease-of-use, all at a great price.  These units are ideal for use in conjunction with our Fiber Optic Hand Held Light Sources.

FIS OV-PM

Features:
– Zero Set Reference Storage Ability at Each Wavelength (1310 & 1550nm)
– 2mm Germanium Photodiode
– Auto Shut Off
– 70-Hour Battery Life
– Optional AC Power Supply
– Low Battery Indicator
– Protective Rubber Boot

Specifications:
Wavelengths: 850/1310/1550nm
Resolution: 0.1 dB
Detector: 2mm Germanium
Dynamic Range: -65 to +5 dB
Accuracy: ±.3 dB
Operating Temp.: -10º to +50º Celcius
Battery: 9V Alkaline
Dimensions: 6 1/4” L x 3 1/4” W x 1 1/4” D

Includes:
FIS F18513HH Optical Power Meter
-850nm
-1310nm
-1550nm
Universal 2.5 Fiber Connector For Power Meter
SM SC-SC Fiber Cable

OV-PM

FIS SM & MM OV-PM Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List